Indonesia
WIB
Guinea Bissau
GMT

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 7 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Singkawang, Indonesia is 3:00 am03:00 in Bissau, Guinea Bissau

Singkawang to Bissau call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Singkawang which corresponds to 8am-11am in Bissau

10:00 am10:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Singkawang, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Bissau, Guinea Bissau). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Singkawang, Indonesia / 3:00 am03:00 Bissau, Guinea Bissau

Singkawang, Indonesia Bissau, Guinea Bissau
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Singkawang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Singkawang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sekawang, Singkawang
Population
101,838
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 54' N Latitude / 108° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Bissau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Bissau Facts

Country
Guinea Bissau
Alternative Names
Bisao, Bisau, Bisau - Bissau, Bisauo, Bisava, Bisaŭo, Biso, Bissa, Bissao, Bissau, Bissá, Bisáu, Mpissaou, OXB, Sao Jose de Bissau, São José de Bissáu, Wisaw, bi shao, bis sea, bis'sa'u, bisa'u, bisau, bsaw, bysaw, bysayw, picavu, Μπισσάου, Бисао, Бисау, Бісау, Բիսաու, ביסאו, بساؤ, بيساو, بیسائو, بیساو, बिसाउ, বিসাউ, বিস্সাউ, ਬਿਸਾਊ, பிசாவு, บิสเซา, བི་སའོ།, ბისაუ, ቢሳው, ビサウ, 比紹, 比绍, 비사우
Population
388,028
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 51' N Latitude / 15° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+245