Indonesia
WIB
LHST
Lord Howe Standard Time
GMT +10:30

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind Lord Howe Standard Time
1:00 am01:00 in Singkawang, Indonesia is 4:30 am04:30 in LHST

Singkawang to LHST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Singkawang which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in LHST

1:00 am01:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Singkawang, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 Lord Howe Standard Time (LHST). Offset UTC +10:30 hours

1:00 am01:00 Singkawang, Indonesia / 4:30 am04:30 LHST

Singkawang, Indonesia LHST
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Singkawang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Singkawang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sekawang, Singkawang
Population
101,838
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 54' N Latitude / 108° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Lord Howe Standard Time

Offset: LHST is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Australia

LHST Time Zone Geo Map
LHST timezone map

LHST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1030 - basic
  • +10:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1030 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +10:30 offset:
  • ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time
  • LHST - Lord Howe Standard Time