Indonesia
WIB
Mexico
MST

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 14 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Singkawang, Indonesia is 12:00 am00:00 in Madera, Mexico

Singkawang to Madera call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Singkawang which corresponds to 6am-8am in Madera

2:00 pm14:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Singkawang, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Madera, Mexico). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Singkawang, Indonesia / 12:00 am00:00 Madera, Mexico

Singkawang, Indonesia Madera, Mexico
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Singkawang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Singkawang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sekawang, Singkawang
Population
101,838
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 54' N Latitude / 108° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Madera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 2, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 2, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Madera Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ciudad Madera, Madera, San Pedro Madera
Population
15,447
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 11' N Latitude / 108° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52