Indonesia
WIB
Tunisia
CET

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 6 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Singkawang, Indonesia is 7:00 pm19:00 in Galaat el Andeless, Tunisia

Singkawang to Galaat el Andeless call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Singkawang which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Galaat el Andeless

1:00 am01:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Singkawang, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 CET (Central European Time) (Galaat el Andeless, Tunisia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:00 am01:00 Singkawang, Indonesia / 7:00 pm19:00 Galaat el Andeless, Tunisia

Singkawang, Indonesia Galaat el Andeless, Tunisia
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Singkawang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Singkawang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sekawang, Singkawang
Population
101,838
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 54' N Latitude / 108° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Galaat el Andeless Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Galaat el Andeless Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
El Gelaah, Galaat el Andeless, Galaat el Andless, Galaat el Anndles, Galaat el Anndlès, Galas el Andeless, Guelaat el Andeless, Guelaat-el-Andless, Kalaat-El-Andaleus, Kalaat-el-Andleus, Kalat-al'-Andalus, Qal`at al Andalus, Qal‘at al Andalus, Калат-аль-Андалус
Population
15,313
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 03' N Latitude / 10° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216