Indonesia
WIB
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 6 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Singkawang, Indonesia is 11:30 pm23:30 in Chester-le-Street, United Kingdom

Singkawang to Chester-le-Street call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Singkawang which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Chester-le-Street

5:30 am05:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Singkawang, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Chester-le-Street, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

5:30 am05:30 Singkawang, Indonesia / 11:30 pm23:30 Chester-le-Street, United Kingdom

Singkawang, Indonesia Chester-le-Street, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Singkawang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Singkawang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sekawang, Singkawang
Population
101,838
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 54' N Latitude / 108° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Chester-le-Street Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Chester-le-Street Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
chstr ly astryt, qie si te lei jie, چستر لی استریت, 切斯特勒街
Population
36,917
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 51' N Latitude / 1° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44