Indonesia
WIB
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 6 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Singkawang, Indonesia is 6:30 am06:30 in Wombwell, United Kingdom

Singkawang to Wombwell call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Singkawang which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Wombwell

12:30 pm12:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Singkawang, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Wombwell, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:30 pm12:30 Singkawang, Indonesia / 6:30 am06:30 Wombwell, United Kingdom

Singkawang, Indonesia Wombwell, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Singkawang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Singkawang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sekawang, Singkawang
Population
101,838
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 54' N Latitude / 108° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Wombwell Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Wombwell Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Wombwell
Population
15,518
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 31' N Latitude / 1° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44