Indonesia
WIB
Florida, USA
EDT

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 11 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Situbondo, Indonesia is 7:00 pm19:00 in Opa-locka, FL, USA

Situbondo to Opa-locka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Situbondo which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Opa-locka

6:00 am06:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Situbondo, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Opa-locka, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Situbondo, Indonesia / 7:00 pm19:00 Opa-locka, FL, USA

Situbondo, Indonesia Opa-locka, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Situbondo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Situbondo Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sitoebanda, Sitoebondo, Situbando, Situbondo
Population
600,000
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 42' S Latitude / 114° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Opa-locka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Opa-locka Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Apalocka, OPF, Opa Locka, Opa-Locka, Opa-locka, Opa-loka, Opalocka, ao pa luo ka, awba lwka, awpa-lwka flwryda, opyaloka, Опа-лока, أوبا لوكا, اوپا-لوکا، فلوریدا, ओप्यालोका, 奥帕洛卡
Population
16,565
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 54' N Latitude / 80° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1