Indonesia
WIB
Malaysia
+08

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 1 hours behind
9:30 pm21:30 in Situbondo, Indonesia is 10:30 pm22:30 in Kuala Pilah, Malaysia

Situbondo to Kuala Pilah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Situbondo which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Kuala Pilah

9:30 pm21:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Situbondo, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 (Kuala Pilah, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Situbondo, Indonesia / 10:30 pm22:30 Kuala Pilah, Malaysia

Situbondo, Indonesia Kuala Pilah, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Situbondo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Situbondo Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sitoebanda, Sitoebondo, Situbando, Situbondo
Population
600,000
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 42' S Latitude / 114° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Kuala Pilah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kuala Pilah Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kuala Lipis, Kuala Pilah
Population
19,510
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 44' N Latitude / 102° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60