WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7
TLT
East Timor Time
GMT +9

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 2 hours behind of East Timor Time
1:30 pm13:30 in Sukabumi, Indonesia is 3:30 pm15:30 in TLT

Sukabumi to TLT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Sukabumi which corresponds to 10am-6pm in TLT

1:30 pm13:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Sukabumi, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 East Timor Time (TLT). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Sukabumi, Indonesia / 3:30 pm15:30 TLT

Sukabumi, Indonesia TLT
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Sukabumi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sukabumi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kota Sukabumi, Kutha Sukabumi, Soekaboemi, Sukabumi, su jia wu mei, swkabwmy, Сукабуми, Сукабумі, سوکابومی, სუკაბუმი, 蘇加武眉
Population
276,414
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 55' S Latitude / 106° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62