Indonesia
WIB
Western Sahara
+01

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 6 hours ahead of
9:30 pm21:30 in Sumenep, Indonesia is 3:30 pm15:30 in Laayoune, Western Sahara

Sumenep to Laayoune call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Sumenep which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Laayoune

9:30 pm21:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Sumenep, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 (Laayoune, Western Sahara). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:30 pm21:30 Sumenep, Indonesia / 3:30 pm15:30 Laayoune, Western Sahara

Sumenep, Indonesia Laayoune, Western Sahara
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Sumenep Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sumenep Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
SUP, Soemanep, Soemenap, Soemenep, Sumenep
Population
84,656
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 00' S Latitude / 113° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Laayoune Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.

Laayoune Facts

Country
Western Sahara
Alternative Names
Aaium, Aaiun, Aaiún, Aiun, Ajuno, Al Ayoun, Al-Aaiun, Al-Ajoen, Al-Ayun, Al-Ujun, EUN, Ehl'-Ajun, Ejbei Uad el Aabd, El Aaiun, El Aaiún, El Aium, El Aiun, El Aiún, El Ajun, El Ayun, El-Aaiun, El-Aaiún, La'Youn, Laayoune, Laâyoune, La’Youn, O Aiún - العيون, a you en, aiun, el-aiun, Ел Ајун, Эль-Аюн, العيون, العیون, アイウン, 阿尤恩, 엘아이운
Population
196,331
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 08' N Latitude / 13° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212