WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7
BST
Bangladesh Standard Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 1 hour ahead of Bangladesh Standard Time
9:00 pm21:00 in Sumpur Kudus, Indonesia is 8:00 pm20:00 in BST

Sumpur Kudus to BST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Sumpur Kudus which corresponds to 8am-5pm in BST

9:00 pm21:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Sumpur Kudus, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 Bangladesh Standard Time (BST). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Sumpur Kudus, Indonesia / 8:00 pm20:00 BST

Sumpur Kudus, Indonesia BST
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Sumpur Kudus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sumpur Kudus Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sumpur, Sumpur Kudus
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 26' S Latitude / 100° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62