WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7
MAWT
Mawson Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 2 hours ahead of Mawson Time
9:00 am09:00 in Sumpur Kudus, Indonesia is 7:00 am07:00 in MAWT

Sumpur Kudus to MAWT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Sumpur Kudus which corresponds to 8am-4pm in MAWT

9:00 am09:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Sumpur Kudus, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 Mawson Time (MAWT). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Sumpur Kudus, Indonesia / 7:00 am07:00 MAWT

Sumpur Kudus, Indonesia MAWT
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Sumpur Kudus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sumpur Kudus Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sumpur, Sumpur Kudus
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 26' S Latitude / 100° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62