WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7
EST (Eastern Standard Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 12 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Sumpur Kudus, Indonesia is 5:30 am05:30 in Alcalde Diaz, Panama

Sumpur Kudus to Alcalde Diaz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Sumpur Kudus which corresponds to 7am-9am in Alcalde Diaz

5:30 pm17:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Sumpur Kudus, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Alcalde Diaz, Panama). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Sumpur Kudus, Indonesia / 5:30 am05:30 Alcalde Diaz, Panama

Sumpur Kudus, Indonesia Alcalde Diaz, Panama
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Sumpur Kudus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sumpur Kudus Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sumpur, Sumpur Kudus
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 26' S Latitude / 100° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Alcalde Diaz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Alcalde Diaz Facts

Country
Panama
Alternative Names
Alcalde Diaz, Alcalde Díaz, Alcaldediaz, Alcaldedíaz, Penoncito, Peñoncito
Population
20,285
Currency
Balboa (PAB)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 07' N Latitude / 79° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+507