Indonesia
WIB
Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 11 hours ahead of
3:00 am03:00 in Sungailiat, Indonesia is 4:00 pm16:00 in Guacara, Venezuela

Sungailiat to Guacara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Sungailiat which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Guacara

3:00 am03:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Sungailiat, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 (Guacara, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Sungailiat, Indonesia / 4:00 pm16:00 Guacara, Venezuela

Sungailiat, Indonesia Guacara, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Sungailiat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sungailiat Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Soengailiat, Soengei Liat, Sungailiat
Population
74,719
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 51' S Latitude / 106° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Guacara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Guacara Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
Guacara
Population
151,752
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 13' N Latitude / 67° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58