Indonesia
WIB
El Salvador
CST

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 13 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Surakarta, Indonesia is 2:30 pm14:30 in Mejicanos, El Salvador

Surakarta to Mejicanos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Surakarta which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Mejicanos

3:30 am03:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Surakarta, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Mejicanos, El Salvador). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Surakarta, Indonesia / 2:30 pm14:30 Mejicanos, El Salvador

Surakarta, Indonesia Mejicanos, El Salvador
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Surakarta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Surakarta Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kota Surakarta, Kutha Surakarta, SOC, Soerakarta, Solo, Sourakarta, Surakarta, Surakarte, sulakaleuta, suo luo, suo luo shi, surakarta, surakaruta, swrakarta, Σουρακάρτα, Суракарта, Суракарте, سوراكارتا, سوراکارتا, सुरकर्ता, სურაკარტა, スラカルタ, 梭罗市, 索罗, 수라카르타
Population
555,308
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 33' S Latitude / 110° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Mejicanos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Mejicanos Facts

Country
El Salvador
Alternative Names
Mejicanos, Mekhikanos, Mexicanos, Мехиканос
Population
160,317
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 43' N Latitude / 89° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+503