WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7

Tamiajeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Tamiajeng Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Pandanadjung, Pandanajung, Tamiajeng
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 00' S Latitude / 112° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62