WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 11 hours ahead of
8:00 am08:00 in Tempursari, Indonesia is 9:00 pm21:00 in Chiguayante, Chile

Tempursari to Chiguayante call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Tempursari which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Chiguayante

8:00 am08:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Tempursari, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 (Chiguayante, Chile). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Tempursari, Indonesia / 9:00 pm21:00 Chiguayante, Chile

Tempursari, Indonesia Chiguayante, Chile
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Tempursari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Tempursari Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Tempoersari, Tempursari
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 17' S Latitude / 112° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Chiguayante Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 6 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 3 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chiguayante Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
Chiguajante, Chiguayante, chiguayante, chigwayante, qi gua yang te, shyghwanty, shygwanty shyly, Чигуаянте, Чигуајанте, טשיגואיאנטע, شيغوانتي, شیگوانتی، شیلی, チグアヤンテ, 奇瓜揚特, 치과얀테
Population
82,545
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 55' S Latitude / 73° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56