WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 4 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Tempursari, Indonesia is 6:30 am06:30 in Utena, Lithuania

Tempursari to Utena call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Tempursari which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Utena

10:30 am10:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Tempursari, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Utena, Lithuania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Tempursari, Indonesia / 6:30 am06:30 Utena, Lithuania

Tempursari, Indonesia Utena, Lithuania
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Tempursari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Tempursari Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Tempoersari, Tempursari
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 17' S Latitude / 112° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Utena Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Utena Facts

Country
Lithuania
Alternative Names
Otena, Outena, Owtena, Uciana, Uciany, Ucjana, Uten, Utena, Utena ili, Utenos, Utyana, Uzjany, awtna, awtyna, utena, wu tian na, Ουτενά, Утена, Уцяна, Ուտենա, אוטנה, أوتينا, اوتنا, اوتینا, უტენა, ウテナ, 乌田纳, 우테나
Population
33,240
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 29' N Latitude / 25° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+370