Indonesia
WIT
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

WIT (Eastern Indonesian Time) is 6 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
12:30 pm12:30 in Ternate, Indonesia is 6:30 am06:30 in Denizli, Turkey

Ternate to Denizli call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Ternate which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Denizli

12:30 pm12:30 WIT (Eastern Indonesian Time) (Ternate, Indonesia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Denizli, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Ternate, Indonesia / 6:30 am06:30 Denizli, Turkey

Ternate, Indonesia Denizli, Turkey
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Ternate Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIT - Eastern Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Eastern Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Ternate Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kota Ternate, Ternate, teleunate seom, terunate dao, Тернате, テルナテ島, 테르나테 섬
Population
101,731
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 47' N Latitude / 127° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Denizli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Denizli Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
DNZ, Dehnizli, Denisli, Denislu, Denislü, Denizli, Denizlis, Denizlu, Ntenizli, dai ni zi li, deni s li, denijali, denijeulli, denizli, denizuri, dnyzly, Ντενιζλί, Денизли, Денізлі, Дэнізлі, دنيزلي, دنیزلی, دەنیزلی, ڈینزلی, ਦੇਨਿਜਲੀ, เดนิซลี, დენიზლი, デニズリ, 代尼茲利, 데니즐리
Population
313,238
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 46' N Latitude / 29° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90