Indonesia
WIT
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

WIT (Eastern Indonesian Time) is 8 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Ternate, Indonesia is 7:00 pm19:00 in Stafford, United Kingdom

Ternate to Stafford call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Ternate which corresponds to 8am-10am in Stafford

3:00 am03:00 WIT (Eastern Indonesian Time) (Ternate, Indonesia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Stafford, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:00 am03:00 Ternate, Indonesia / 7:00 pm19:00 Stafford, United Kingdom

Ternate, Indonesia Stafford, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Ternate Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIT - Eastern Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Eastern Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Ternate Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kota Ternate, Ternate, teleunate seom, terunate dao, Тернате, テルナテ島, 테르나테 섬
Population
101,731
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 47' N Latitude / 127° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Stafford Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Stafford Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Staefford, Stafford, Staford, Stæfford, XVB, astafwrd anglstan, seutaepeodeu, si ta fu de, sutaffodo, Стафорд, Стаффорд, استافورد، انگلستان, スタッフォード, 斯塔福德, 스태퍼드
Population
69,217
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 48' N Latitude / 2° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44