WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
GMT +8
GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+03:30)
6:00 am06:00 in Tilamuta, Indonesia is 1:30 am01:30 in Alvand, Iran

Tilamuta to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Tilamuta which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Alvand

6:00 am06:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Tilamuta, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

6:00 am06:00 Tilamuta, Indonesia / 1:30 am01:30 Alvand, Iran

Tilamuta, Indonesia Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Tilamuta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Tilamuta Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Boalemo, Tilamoeta, Tilamuta
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 31' N Latitude / 122° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98