Indonesia
WIB
Belgium
CET

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 6 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Tulangan Utara, Indonesia is 4:00 am04:00 in Beringen, Belgium

Tulangan Utara to Beringen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Tulangan Utara which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Beringen

10:00 am10:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Tulangan Utara, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 CET (Central European Time) (Beringen, Belgium). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:00 am10:00 Tulangan Utara, Indonesia / 4:00 am04:00 Beringen, Belgium

Tulangan Utara, Indonesia Beringen, Belgium
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Tulangan Utara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Tulangan Utara Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Toelangan, Tulangan, Tulangan Utara
Population
63,889
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 28' S Latitude / 112° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Beringen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Beringen Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Beeringen, Beringen, Beringenas, Beringene, Berringe, be xri ng khen, bei ling en, brnzhan, Беринген, Берингене, برنژان, เบอริงเคน, 贝灵恩
Population
40,930
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 02' N Latitude / 5° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32