WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 1 hour ahead of
6:00 am06:00 in Tulangan Utara, Indonesia is 5:00 am05:00 in Punakha, Bhutan

Tulangan Utara to Punakha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Tulangan Utara which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Punakha

6:00 am06:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Tulangan Utara, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 (Punakha, Bhutan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Tulangan Utara, Indonesia / 5:00 am05:00 Punakha, Bhutan

Tulangan Utara, Indonesia Punakha, Bhutan
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Tulangan Utara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Tulangan Utara Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Toelangan, Tulangan, Tulangan Utara
Population
63,889
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 28' S Latitude / 112° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Punakha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Punakha Facts

Country
Bhutan
Alternative Names
Distrito de Punakha, Dzongkhag Punakha, Punaka, Punakha, Punakkha, Punakla, Punāka, Punākla, pu na ka, Пунакха, སྤུ་ན་ཁ་, 普那卡
Population
21,500
Currency
Ngultrum (BTN)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 35' N Latitude / 89° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+975