WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7
CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 5 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Tulangan Utara, Indonesia is 3:30 am03:30 in Thamaga, Botswana

Tulangan Utara to Thamaga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Tulangan Utara which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Thamaga

8:30 am08:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Tulangan Utara, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Thamaga, Botswana). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Tulangan Utara, Indonesia / 3:30 am03:30 Thamaga, Botswana

Tulangan Utara, Indonesia Thamaga, Botswana
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Tulangan Utara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Tulangan Utara Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Toelangan, Tulangan, Tulangan Utara
Population
63,889
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 28' S Latitude / 112° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Thamaga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Thamaga Facts

Country
Botswana
Alternative Names
Thamaga
Population
20,756
Currency
Pula (BWP)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 40' S Latitude / 25° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+267