Indonesia
WIB
BTT
Bhutan Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 1 hour ahead of Bhutan Time
7:30 am07:30 in Tulangan Utara, Indonesia is 6:30 am06:30 in BTT

Tulangan Utara to BTT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Tulangan Utara which corresponds to 8am-5pm in BTT

7:30 am07:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Tulangan Utara, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 Bhutan Time (BTT). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Tulangan Utara, Indonesia / 6:30 am06:30 BTT

Tulangan Utara, Indonesia BTT
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Tulangan Utara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Tulangan Utara Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Toelangan, Tulangan, Tulangan Utara
Population
63,889
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 28' S Latitude / 112° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Bhutan Time

Offset: BTT is 6 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

BTT Time Zone Geo Map
BTT timezone map

BTT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +06 - basic short
  • +0600 - basic
  • +06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0600 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Foxtrot - Military abbreviation for BTT
  • F - short form of 'Foxtrot'
Time zones with the GMT +6 offset:
  • ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
  • BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
  • BDT - Bangladesh Time
  • BTT - Bhutan Time
  • F - Foxtrot Time Zone
  • IOT - Indian Chagos Time
  • KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
  • OMST - Omsk Standard Time
  • QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
  • XJT - Xinjiang Time
  • YEKST - Yekaterinburg Summer Time