Indonesia
WIB
China
CST

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 1 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Tulangan Utara, Indonesia is 8:30 pm20:30 in Zhoushan, China

Tulangan Utara to Zhoushan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Tulangan Utara which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Zhoushan

7:30 pm19:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Tulangan Utara, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Zhoushan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Tulangan Utara, Indonesia / 8:30 pm20:30 Zhoushan, China

Tulangan Utara, Indonesia Zhoushan, China
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Tulangan Utara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Tulangan Utara Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Toelangan, Tulangan, Tulangan Utara
Population
63,889
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 28' S Latitude / 112° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Zhoushan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhoushan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chzhoushan', Dinghai Qu, HSN, Zhoushan, Zhoushan Shi, ding hai, ding hai qu, zhou shan, zhou shan shi, Чжоушань, 定海, 定海区, 舟山, 舟山市
Population
84,380
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 59' N Latitude / 122° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86