WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7
HAC
Heure Avancée du Centre
GMT -5

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 12 hours ahead of Heure Avancée du Centre
1:00 pm13:00 in Tulangan Utara, Indonesia is 1:00 am01:00 in HAC

Tulangan Utara to HAC call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Tulangan Utara which corresponds to 7am-9am in HAC

1:00 pm13:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Tulangan Utara, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 Heure Avancée du Centre (HAC). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Tulangan Utara, Indonesia / 1:00 am01:00 HAC

Tulangan Utara, Indonesia HAC
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Tulangan Utara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Tulangan Utara Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Toelangan, Tulangan, Tulangan Utara
Population
63,889
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 28' S Latitude / 112° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62