WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7
WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 1 hours behind of WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Tulangan Utara, Indonesia is 11:00 am11:00 in Kupang, Indonesia

Tulangan Utara to Kupang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Tulangan Utara which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Kupang

10:00 am10:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Tulangan Utara, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Kupang, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Tulangan Utara, Indonesia / 11:00 am11:00 Kupang, Indonesia

Tulangan Utara, Indonesia Kupang, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Tulangan Utara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Tulangan Utara Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Toelangan, Tulangan, Tulangan Utara
Population
63,889
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 28' S Latitude / 112° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Kupang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kupang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
KOE, Koepang, Kota Kupang, Kupang, Kupangas, Kupange, Kupango, Kupanq, Kutha Kupang, gu bang, kupan, kupang, kwpang, Купанг, Купанге, کوپانگ, クパン, 古邦, 쿠팡
Population
282,396
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 10' S Latitude / 123° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62