Indonesia
WIB
Iraq
+03

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 4 hours ahead of
11:30 am11:30 in Tulangan Utara, Indonesia is 7:30 am07:30 in Dihok, Iraq

Tulangan Utara to Dihok call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Tulangan Utara which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Dihok

11:30 am11:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Tulangan Utara, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 (Dihok, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Tulangan Utara, Indonesia / 7:30 am07:30 Dihok, Iraq

Tulangan Utara, Indonesia Dihok, Iraq
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Tulangan Utara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Tulangan Utara Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Toelangan, Tulangan, Tulangan Utara
Population
63,889
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 28' S Latitude / 112° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Dihok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dihok Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Dahuk, Dahūk, Dakhuk, Dihok, Dihuk, Dihōk, Dihūk, Dohuk, Duhok, Duhuk, Dûhok, dahuk, dhwk, dhۆk, Дахук, دهوك, دهوک, دهۆك, دهۆک, دووهۆک, دَهُکْ, ܢܘܗܕܪܐ
Population
284,000
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 52' N Latitude / 42° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964