WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7
EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 4 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Tulangan Utara, Indonesia is 8:00 pm20:00 in Homa Bay, Kenya

Tulangan Utara to Homa Bay call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Tulangan Utara which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Homa Bay

12:00 am00:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Tulangan Utara, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Homa Bay, Kenya). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Tulangan Utara, Indonesia / 8:00 pm20:00 Homa Bay, Kenya

Tulangan Utara, Indonesia Homa Bay, Kenya
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Tulangan Utara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Tulangan Utara Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Toelangan, Tulangan, Tulangan Utara
Population
63,889
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 28' S Latitude / 112° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Homa Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Homa Bay Facts

Country
Kenya
Alternative Names
Homa, Homa Bay
Population
40,319
Currency
Shilling (KES)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 31' S Latitude / 34° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+254