WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 12 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Tulangan Utara, Indonesia is 7:30 pm19:30 in Wichita, KS, USA

Tulangan Utara to Wichita call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Tulangan Utara which corresponds to 7am-9am in Wichita

7:30 am07:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Tulangan Utara, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Wichita, KS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Tulangan Utara, Indonesia / 7:30 pm19:30 Wichita, KS, USA

Tulangan Utara, Indonesia Wichita, KS, USA
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Tulangan Utara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Tulangan Utara Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Toelangan, Tulangan, Tulangan Utara
Population
63,889
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 28' S Latitude / 112° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Wichita Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wichita Facts

Country
USA
State
Kansas
Alternative Names
Camp Beecher, Camp Davidson, Doo-Dah, Doodah, ICT, Ouitsita, Uichita, Uichito, Uichyta, Vichita, Vicita, Viçita, Vičita, Wichita, uichitʼo, u~ichita, vicita, wei qi tuo, wi chi thx, wichito, wychyta kanzas, wychyta knsas, wytshyta, wyzyth, Ουιτσίτα, Вичита, Вічіта, Уичита, Уичито, Уічыта, Ուիչիտո, ויציטה, ويتشيتا, ویچیتا، کانزاس, ویچیتا، کنساس, विचिटा, วิชิทอ, უიჩიტო, ウィチタ, 威奇托, 위치토
Population
389,965
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 41' N Latitude / 97° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1