WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 14 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Tulangan Utara, Indonesia is 9:30 pm21:30 in Medford, OR, USA

Tulangan Utara to Medford call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Tulangan Utara which corresponds to 6am-8am in Medford

11:30 am11:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Tulangan Utara, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Medford, OR, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Tulangan Utara, Indonesia / 9:30 pm21:30 Medford, OR, USA

Tulangan Utara, Indonesia Medford, OR, USA
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Tulangan Utara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Tulangan Utara Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Toelangan, Tulangan, Tulangan Utara
Population
63,889
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 28' S Latitude / 112° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Medford Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Medford Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Alternative Names
MFR, Medford, mdfwd awrgn, mdpwrd, medeupeodeu, medofodo, mei de fu, mydfwrd, Медфорд, מדפורד, مدفود، اورگن, ميدفورد, میڈفورڈ، اوریگون, メドフォード, 梅德福, 메드퍼드
Population
79,805
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 19' N Latitude / 122° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1