WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 11 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Tulangan Utara, Indonesia is 8:30 pm20:30 in Charleston, SC, USA

Tulangan Utara to Charleston call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Tulangan Utara which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Charleston

7:30 am07:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Tulangan Utara, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Charleston, SC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Tulangan Utara, Indonesia / 8:30 pm20:30 Charleston, SC, USA

Tulangan Utara, Indonesia Charleston, SC, USA
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Tulangan Utara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Tulangan Utara Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Toelangan, Tulangan, Tulangan Utara
Population
63,889
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 28' S Latitude / 112° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Charleston Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Charleston Facts

Country
USA
State
South Carolina
Alternative Names
Carolopolis, Charles Town, Charles Towne, Charleston, Charleston i Sor-Carolina, Charleston i Sør-Carolina, Charlestowne, Charlston, Charlstoun, Charlstown, Charlstun, Tsarleston, cha er si dun, chalseuteon, charlstwn karwlynay jnwby, charusuton, tsharlstwn, zʼrlstwn, Τσάρλεστον, Чарлстон, Чарлстън, צארלסטון, تشارلستون, چارلستون، کارولینای جنوبی, چارلسٹن، جنوبی کیرولائنا, チャールストン, 查尔斯顿, 찰스턴
Population
132,609
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 46' N Latitude / 79° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1