WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7
KST (Korea Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 2 hours behind of KST (Korea Standard Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Tulangan Utara, Indonesia is 4:00 pm16:00 in Yeongam, South Korea

Tulangan Utara to Yeongam call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Tulangan Utara which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Yeongam

2:00 pm14:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Tulangan Utara, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Yeongam, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Tulangan Utara, Indonesia / 4:00 pm16:00 Yeongam, South Korea

Tulangan Utara, Indonesia Yeongam, South Korea
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Tulangan Utara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Tulangan Utara Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Toelangan, Tulangan, Tulangan Utara
Population
63,889
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 28' S Latitude / 112° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Yeongam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Yeongam Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Yeongam, yeong-am, 영암
Population
55,000
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 48' N Latitude / 126° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82