WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7
V
Victor Time Zone
GMT -9

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 16 hours ahead of Victor Time Zone
5:30 am05:30 in Tulangan Utara, Indonesia is 1:30 pm13:30 in V

Tulangan Utara to V call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9pm-11pm in Tulangan Utara which corresponds to 5am-7am in V

5:30 am05:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Tulangan Utara, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 Victor Time Zone (V). Offset UTC -9:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Tulangan Utara, Indonesia / 1:30 pm13:30 V

Tulangan Utara, Indonesia V
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Tulangan Utara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Tulangan Utara Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Toelangan, Tulangan, Tulangan Utara
Population
63,889
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 28' S Latitude / 112° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62