WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7
WGT
West Greenland Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 10 hours ahead of West Greenland Time
11:00 pm23:00 in Tulangan Utara, Indonesia is 1:00 pm13:00 in WGT

Tulangan Utara to WGT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Tulangan Utara which corresponds to 8am-10am in WGT

11:00 pm23:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Tulangan Utara, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 West Greenland Time (WGT). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Tulangan Utara, Indonesia / 1:00 pm13:00 WGT

Tulangan Utara, Indonesia WGT
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Tulangan Utara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Tulangan Utara Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Toelangan, Tulangan, Tulangan Utara
Population
63,889
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 28' S Latitude / 112° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62