WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7
GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+03:30)
2:00 am02:00 in Ujungbatu, Indonesia is 10:30 pm22:30 in Alvand, Iran

Ujungbatu to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Ujungbatu which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Alvand

2:00 am02:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Ujungbatu, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

2:00 am02:00 Ujungbatu, Indonesia / 10:30 pm22:30 Alvand, Iran

Ujungbatu, Indonesia Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Ujungbatu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Ujungbatu Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Oedjoengbatoe, Udjungbatu, Ujungbatu
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 02' N Latitude / 99° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98