Indonesia
WITA
Tanzania
EAT

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 5 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Waingapu, Indonesia is 7:30 am07:30 in Uvinza, Tanzania

Waingapu to Uvinza call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Waingapu which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Uvinza

12:30 pm12:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Waingapu, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Uvinza, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Waingapu, Indonesia / 7:30 am07:30 Uvinza, Tanzania

Waingapu, Indonesia Uvinza, Tanzania
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Waingapu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Waingapu Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Vajngapu, WGP, Waingapoe, Waingapu, Вайнгапу
Population
48,828
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 39' S Latitude / 120° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Uvinza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Uvinza Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Kimalapamba, Rutschugiposten, Urvinsa, Uvinza, Uwinsa
Population
24,650
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 06' S Latitude / 30° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255