Iran
IDT
Afghanistan
AT

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 0 hours ahead of AT (Afghanistan Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Alvand, Iran is 6:00 pm18:00 in Jabal os Saraj, Afghanistan

Alvand to Jabal os Saraj call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Jabal os Saraj

6:00 pm18:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
6:00 pm18:00 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Jabal os Saraj, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Alvand, Iran / 6:00 pm18:00 Jabal os Saraj, Afghanistan

Alvand, Iran Jabal os Saraj, Afghanistan
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Jabal os Saraj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jabal os Saraj Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Djabal-ul-Seradj, Dzhabal'-Ussaradzh, Dzhabal’-Ussaradzh, Jabal Saraj, Jabal os Saraj, Jabal os Sarāj, Jabal us Siraj, Jabal us Sirāj, Jabal-us-Sirai, Jabalussaraj, Jabalussaṟāj, Jabl-us-Seraj, Jabl-us-Siraj, Jabul Saraj, Jibal-as-Seraj, Parwan, jbl alsraj, جبل السراج
Population
15,032
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 07' N Latitude / 69° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93