GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
AKDT (Alaska Daylight Time)
GMT -8

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 12 hours and 30 minutes ahead of AKDT (Alaska Daylight Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Alvand, Iran is 8:00 am08:00 in Fairbanks, AK, USA

Alvand to Fairbanks call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Alvand which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Fairbanks

8:30 pm20:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
8:00 am08:00 AKDT (Alaska Daylight Time) (Fairbanks, AK, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Alvand, Iran / 8:00 am08:00 Fairbanks, AK, USA

Alvand, Iran Fairbanks, AK, USA
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Fairbanks Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AKDT - Alaska Daylight Time
AKST - Alaska Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Alaska Daylight Time, currently in use.
-9:00 hours during Alaska Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fairbanks Facts

Country
USA
State
Alaska
Alternative Names
Barnettes Cache, FAI, Fairbanks, Fehrbanks, Fehrbenks, Ferbanks, Ferbenks, Ferbenksa, Feurbanks, Feyrbanks, Fērbenksa, feabankusu, fei er ban ke si, frbnks, fyrbanks, fyyr bynks alaska, peeobaengkeuseu, pherabamksa, pheyarabyanksa, pyyrbnqs, Фербанкс, Фербенкс, Феърбанкс, Фэрбанкс, Фэрбенкс, פיירבנקס, فربنکس, فيربانكس, فیئر بینکس، الاسکا, फेयरब्याङ्क्स, फेरबँक्स, ფერბენკსი, フェアバンクス, 費爾班克斯, 페어뱅크스
Population
32,325
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
64° 50' N Latitude / 147° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1