GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30
CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:30) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CET (Central European Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Alvand, Iran is 9:30 pm21:30 in Bechar, Algeria

Alvand to Bechar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Bechar

12:00 am00:00 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
9:30 pm21:30 CET (Central European Time) (Bechar, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:00 am00:00 Alvand, Iran / 9:30 pm21:30 Bechar, Algeria

Alvand, Iran Bechar, Algeria
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Bechar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Bechar Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Basyar, Baszszar, Bechar, Besaras, Beshar, Beshare, Bexar, Bešaras, Béchar, CBH, Colomb-Bechar, Colomb-Béchar, Wilaya de Beshar, bei sha er, besharu, besyaleu, bshar, bshar aljzayr, Бешар, Бешаре, بشار, بشار، الجزایر, ベシャール, 贝沙尔, 베샤르
Population
143,382
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 37' N Latitude / 2° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213