GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CET (Central European Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Alvand, Iran is 12:30 pm12:30 in Bordj el Kiffan, Algeria

Alvand to Bordj el Kiffan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Bordj el Kiffan

4:00 pm16:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
12:30 pm12:30 CET (Central European Time) (Bordj el Kiffan, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:00 pm16:00 Alvand, Iran / 12:30 pm12:30 Bordj el Kiffan, Algeria

Alvand, Iran Bordj el Kiffan, Algeria
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Bordj el Kiffan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Bordj el Kiffan Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Bordj El Kifan, Bordj el Kiffan, Fort de l'Eau, Fort de l’Eau, brj alkyfan, برج الكيفان
Population
123,246
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 44' N Latitude / 3° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213