GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 7 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
10:00 am10:00 in Alvand, Iran is 2:30 am02:30 in Cinco Saltos, Argentina

Alvand to Cinco Saltos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30pm-6pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8am-10:30am in Cinco Saltos

10:00 am10:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
2:30 am02:30 (Cinco Saltos, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Alvand, Iran / 2:30 am02:30 Cinco Saltos, Argentina

Alvand, Iran Cinco Saltos, Argentina
12am (midnight) 4:30 pm
1am 5:30 pm
2am 6:30 pm
3am 7:30 pm
4am 8:30 pm
5am 9:30 pm
6am 10:30 pm
7am 11:30 pm
8am 12:30 am
9am 1:30 am
10am 2:30 am
11am 3:30 am
12pm (noon) 4:30 am
1pm 5:30 am
2pm 6:30 am
3pm 7:30 am
4pm 8:30 am
5pm 9:30 am
6pm 10:30 am
7pm 11:30 am
8pm 12:30 pm
9pm 1:30 pm
10pm 2:30 pm
11pm 3:30 pm
0:00 16:30
1:00 17:30
2:00 18:30
3:00 19:30
4:00 20:30
5:00 21:30
6:00 22:30
7:00 23:30
8:00 0:30
9:00 1:30
10:00 2:30
11:00 3:30
12:00 4:30
13:00 5:30
14:00 6:30
15:00 7:30
16:00 8:30
17:00 9:30
18:00 10:30
19:00 11:30
20:00 12:30
21:00 13:30
22:00 14:30
23:00 15:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Cinco Saltos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Cinco Saltos Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Cinco Saltos
Population
19,819
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 49' S Latitude / 68° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54