IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
10:30 pm22:30 in Alvand, Iran is 4:00 pm16:00 in General Roca, Argentina

Alvand to General Roca call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2:30pm-6pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8am-11:30am in General Roca

10:30 pm22:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
4:00 pm16:00 (General Roca, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Alvand, Iran / 4:00 pm16:00 General Roca, Argentina

Alvand, Iran General Roca, Argentina
12am (midnight) 5:30 pm
1am 6:30 pm
2am 7:30 pm
3am 8:30 pm
4am 9:30 pm
5am 10:30 pm
6am 11:30 pm
7am 12:30 am
8am 1:30 am
9am 2:30 am
10am 3:30 am
11am 4:30 am
12pm (noon) 5:30 am
1pm 6:30 am
2pm 7:30 am
3pm 8:30 am
4pm 9:30 am
5pm 10:30 am
6pm 11:30 am
7pm 12:30 pm
8pm 1:30 pm
9pm 2:30 pm
10pm 3:30 pm
11pm 4:30 pm
0:00 17:30
1:00 18:30
2:00 19:30
3:00 20:30
4:00 21:30
5:00 22:30
6:00 23:30
7:00 0:30
8:00 1:30
9:00 2:30
10:00 3:30
11:00 4:30
12:00 5:30
13:00 6:30
14:00 7:30
15:00 8:30
16:00 9:30
17:00 10:30
18:00 11:30
19:00 12:30
20:00 13:30
21:00 14:30
22:00 15:30
23:00 16:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

General Roca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

General Roca Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Cheneral Roka, Ciudad de General Roca, Fuerte General Roca, GNR, General Roca, Kheneral', hnrl rwqh, jnral rwka ryw nyghrw, khnral rwka, luo ka jiang jun shi, Хенераль, חנרל רוקה, جنرال روكا، ريو نيغرو, خنرال روکا, ხენერალ-როკა, 羅卡將軍市
Population
73,212
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 01' S Latitude / 67° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54