GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
GMT +10

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind of AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Alvand, Iran is 7:00 pm19:00 in Hobart, Australia

Alvand to Hobart call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Alvand which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in Hobart

1:30 pm13:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
7:00 pm19:00 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Hobart, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Alvand, Iran / 7:00 pm19:00 Hobart, Australia

Alvand, Iran Hobart, Australia
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Hobart Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 4 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hobart Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Chompart, Gobart, HBA, Hobart, Hobart Town, Hobarta, Hobartas, Hobarto, Hobat, Hobārta, Khobart, Khoubart, he ba te, hobarata, hobart, hobarta, hobateu, hobato, hopart, huo ba te, hwbart, Χόμπαρτ, Гобарт, Хобарт, Хоубарт, הובארט, هوبارت, ہابرٹ, ہوبارٹ, होबार्ट, ਹੋਬਾਰਟ, ହୋବାର୍ଟ, ஹோபார்ட், හෝබාර්ට්, โฮบาร์ต, ཧོ་སྦར་ཐེ།, ჰობარტი, ホバート, 荷巴特, 霍巴特, 호바트
Population
216,656
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 52' S Latitude / 147° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61