GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Alvand, Iran is 2:30 pm14:30 in Salzburg, Austria

Alvand to Salzburg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Salzburg

5:00 pm17:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
2:30 pm14:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Salzburg, Austria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Alvand, Iran / 2:30 pm14:30 Salzburg, Austria

Alvand, Iran Salzburg, Austria
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Salzburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Salzburg Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Estado de Salzburgo, Ijolati Zaltsburg, Lungsod ng Salzburg, SZG, Saizburg, Salcburg, Salcburk, Salisburgh, Salisburgium, Salisburgo, Salisburgu, Salisburgum, Saltsmpournk, Saltzburg, Salzborg, Salzbourg, Salzburg, Salzburgi liidumaa, Salzburgo, Salzbursko, Sałisburgo, Såizburg, Zal'cburg, Zalcburg, Zalcburga, Zalcburgas, Zaltsburq, chai er ci bei ge, jalcheubuleukeu, jaltsaburga, sa er ci bao, sa er si bao, salajaburga, saljhabarga, sals bur k, salzaborga, salzbrg, salzbwrgh, zaltsburgi, zaltsbwrg, zarutsuburuku, zlzbwrg, Σάλτσμπουργκ, Залцбург, Зальцбург, Иёлати Залтсбург, Салцбург, Զալցբուրգ, זאלצבורג, זלצבורג, زالتسبورگ, سالزبرگ, سالزبورغ, जाल्त्सबुर्ग, साल्ज़बोर्ग, সলজবুর্গ, સાલ્ઝબર્ગ, ಸಾಲ್ಜ್‌ಬರ್ಗ್‌, ซาลซ์บูร์ก, ზალცბურგი, ザルツブルク, 柴尔兹孛格, 萨尔斯堡, 萨尔茨堡, 薩爾斯堡, 잘츠부르크
Population
153,377
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 47' N Latitude / 13° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43