GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
MST (Mountain Standard Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Alvand, Iran is 2:00 pm14:00 in Green Valley, AZ, USA

Alvand to Green Valley call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Alvand which corresponds to 7am-9am in Green Valley

1:30 am01:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
2:00 pm14:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Green Valley, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Alvand, Iran / 2:00 pm14:00 Green Valley, AZ, USA

Alvand, Iran Green Valley, AZ, USA
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Green Valley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Green Valley Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
Green Valley, Grin Vali, Grin-Vejli, Tecota, grina bhyali, gryn wly aryzwna, Грин Вали, Ґрін-Вейлі, گرین ولی، آریزونا, ग्रीन भ्याली
Population
21,391
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 51' N Latitude / 110° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1