GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
GMT (GMT+03:00)
GMT +3

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
4:00 pm16:00 in Alvand, Iran is 2:30 pm14:30 in Dukora, Belarus

Alvand to Dukora call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Dukora

4:00 pm16:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
2:30 pm14:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Dukora, Belarus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Alvand, Iran / 2:30 pm14:30 Dukora, Belarus

Alvand, Iran Dukora, Belarus
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Dukora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.

Dukora Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Dukora, Дукора
Population
1,300
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 40' N Latitude / 27° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375