GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Alvand, Iran is 7:30 am07:30 in Gaborone, Botswana

Alvand to Gaborone call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Gaborone

10:00 am10:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
7:30 am07:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Gaborone, Botswana). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Alvand, Iran / 7:30 am07:30 Gaborone, Botswana

Alvand, Iran Gaborone, Botswana
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Gaborone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Gaborone Facts

Country
Botswana
Alternative Names
GBE, Gabaroneh, Gaberones, Gaberones Village, Gaberono, Gaboron, Gaboronas, Gaborone, Gaboròn, Gaboróne, IGaborone, Nkamporone, Qaborone, gabolone, gaborone, gaboroni, gabwrwn, gbrwn, gebaroni, goborni, haborone, jabwrwn, jia bai long li, jia bo long li, ka bo rone, kaparoni, Γκαμπορόνε, Габаронэ, Габороне, Գաբորոնե, גאבאראן, גאבורון, جابورون, گابورون, گابۆرۆن, گبرون, गॅबारोनी, गोबोर्नी, ਗਾਬੋਰੋਨੀ, காபரோனி, กาโบโรเน, ག་བོ་རོ་ནི།, გაბორონე, ጋበሮኔ, ጋቦሮን, ハボローネ, 嘉柏隆里, 嘉波隆里, 가보로네
Population
208,411
Currency
Pula (BWP)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 39' S Latitude / 25° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+267