Iran
IST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
2:30 pm14:30 in Alvand, Iran is 8:00 am08:00 in Campina Grande, Brazil

Alvand to Campina Grande call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2:30pm-6pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8am-11:30am in Campina Grande

2:30 pm14:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
8:00 am08:00 (Campina Grande, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Alvand, Iran / 8:00 am08:00 Campina Grande, Brazil

Alvand, Iran Campina Grande, Brazil
12am (midnight) 5:30 pm
1am 6:30 pm
2am 7:30 pm
3am 8:30 pm
4am 9:30 pm
5am 10:30 pm
6am 11:30 pm
7am 12:30 am
8am 1:30 am
9am 2:30 am
10am 3:30 am
11am 4:30 am
12pm (noon) 5:30 am
1pm 6:30 am
2pm 7:30 am
3pm 8:30 am
4pm 9:30 am
5pm 10:30 am
6pm 11:30 am
7pm 12:30 pm
8pm 1:30 pm
9pm 2:30 pm
10pm 3:30 pm
11pm 4:30 pm
0:00 17:30
1:00 18:30
2:00 19:30
3:00 20:30
4:00 21:30
5:00 22:30
6:00 23:30
7:00 0:30
8:00 1:30
9:00 2:30
10:00 3:30
11:00 4:30
12:00 5:30
13:00 6:30
14:00 7:30
15:00 8:30
16:00 9:30
17:00 10:30
18:00 11:30
19:00 12:30
20:00 13:30
21:00 14:30
22:00 15:30
23:00 16:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Wednesday, March 22, 2023, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, September 21, 2023, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Campina Grande Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Campina Grande Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CPV, Campina Grande, Kampina Grande, Kampina Grandi, Kampina Grandė, Kampina-Grande, Kampina-Grandi, Kampinagrando, da kan pi na, kamapina grande, kampinageulanji, kanpinagurande, Кампина Гранде, Кампина Гранди, Кампина-Гранде, Кампина-Гранди, কামপিনা গ্রান্ডে, カンピナグランデ, 大坎皮納, 캄피나그란지
Population
348,936
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 13' S Latitude / 35° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55